Today we have been otherwise engaged, and borrowed some photos of Toby Watson who got around with pilot Michael Hamilton at the second stage of the Newry 3 day.. and results courtesy of Drew Mc Kinley of the promoting club ..seems we missed a good day of racing but will make up for it tomorrow when back at the border town ..thanks Toby and Michael for the help General Classification as same as Stage result.

  1. Ward, Adam Powerhouse 3h02m39s
  2. Woods, Des Newry Wheelers @24s
  3. Bingham, Alan Newry Wheelers @34s
  4. Delahaye, Neil Meath Fast Shipping @54s
  5. Sweetman, Craig Meath Fast Shipping @3m38s
  6. McIntyre, David Maryland Wheelers @3m45s
  7. Crory, Gary VC Glendale @3m53s
  8. Lynch, Kevin Newry Wheelers @4m18s
  9. Walker, Dale Phoenix @4m43s
  10. Doogan, Patrick j Caldwell Cycles @4m55s
  11. McKinley, Drew Newry Haldane Fisher @5m00s
  12. Mitchell, Brian Harps @5m02s
  13. Creighton, Thomas Trek@Kinningcycles @5m03s
  14. Flannagan, Breandan Powerhouse
  15. Jones, Simon Meath Fast Shipping @5m09s
  16. Halvey, Conor NRPT @5m10s
  17. Thompson, Stewart Clann Eireann @6m34s
  18. Cunningham, Adam Velo Club Mourne @6m36s
  19. McGinley, Mark Four Masters @6m39s
  20. Douglas, Brandon West Down Wheelers @6m40s
  21. McAllister, Matthew Island Wheelers
  22. Murray, Gareth Ards CC
  23. Topping, Richard Ards CC @6m44s
  24. McArthur, Paul North Down CC @6m45s
  25. Glendenning, Alan Island Wheelers
  26. Nolan, Sean Navan Road club @6m48s
  27. Doherty, Oisin AAA @6m50s
  28. Landers, Sean Meath Fast Shipping
  29. Boyle, Tony VC Glendale
  30. McKee, Conal Phoenix

Points competition:

  1. Ward, Adam 27
  2. Delahaye, Neil 13
  3. Doogan, Patrick j 9
  4. Quinn, Colm 9
  5. Woods, Des 6
  6. Halvey, Conor 4
  7. Bingham, Alan 3
  8. Sweetman, Craig 1
  9. Crory, Gary 1
  10. Thompson, Stewart 1

KOH classification

  1. Ward, Adam 26
  2. Woods, Des 12
  3. McGlynn, Michael 8
  4. Bingham, Alan 6
  5. Doogan, Patrick j 5
  6. Flannagan, Breandan 2
  7. Sweetman, Craig 1

Junior Classification

  1. Ward, Adam 3h02m39s
  2. Doogan, Patrick j @4m55s
  3. Creighton, Thomas @5m03s
  4. Flannagan, Breandan @5m03s
  5. Halvey, Conor @5m10s
  6. Nolan, Sean @6m48s
  7. Doherty, Oisin @6m50s
  8. Robinson, Andrew @6m50s
  9. Keown, Nathan @6m50s
  10. Wyley, Aaron @7m08s
  11. Watson, Aaron @7m08s
  12. Gregg, Jamie @7m11s
  13. Rogan, Padraig @11m47s
  14. McCambridge, Kevin @15m08s
  15. Graham, Daniel @15m08s
  16. McGlynn, Michael @18m23s
  17. Cahoon, Ciaran @45m21s

A3 Classification

  1. Topping, Richard 3h09m23s
  2. McArthur, Paul @1s
  3. Glendenning, Alan @1s
  4. Landers, Sean @6s
  5. McLornan, Brian @6s
  6. Kendall, Mark @6s
  7. Loughran, Rory @14s
  8. Hanthorn, Aaron @14s
  9. McLaughlin, Matt @14s
  10. Murtagh, Colin @22s
  11. Murray, Darren @24s
  12. McRoberts, Johnny @29s
  13. Alderice, Geoff @2m37s
  14. McErlean, Ryan @2m59s
  15. Sloan, Oliver @3m19s
  16. Gordon, Mark @5m31s
  17. Shannon, Eddie @5m31s
  18. Mullan, Sean @5m46s
  19. Boyle, Gary @7m38s
  20. O Connor, Danny @7m56s
  21. Bagnall, Kenny @10m25s
  22. Mac Dara, Ó Graham @23m39s
  23. McFarland, Gareth @27m05s
  24. Fitzsimmons, Stephen @27m05s
  25. Lawlor, Chris @27m19s
  26. Mc Cann, Darren @27m37s
  27. Rodgers, Gareth @40m06s
  28. McKinstry, Matt @40m10s
  29. Gannon, Paul @40m16s
  30. Scott, Mark @44m51s

Team Classification

  1. Newry Wheelers 9h13m13s
  2. Meath Fast Shipping @4m27s
  3. Phoenix @13m15s
  4. Trek@Kinningcycles @13m35s
  5. Maryland Wheelers @14m40s
  6. Ards CC @14m58s
  7. Island Wheelers @15m15s
  8. Banbridge @15m53s
  9. Carn Wheelers @15m58s
  10. Four Masters @17m03s
  11. VC Glendale @20m07s
  12. Velo Club Mourne @20m33s
  13. Shimna @20m39s
  14. David McCall Team @20m47s
  15. North Down CC @21m06s
  16. Caldwell Cycles @21m10s
  17. Elevation @29m44s
  18. VELO Composite @31m50s
  19. Clann Eireann @53m22s
  20. Dromore @58m06s
  21. Newry Haldane Fisher @1h05m51s

This photo courtesy of Marcus Cromie (Shimna Wheelers)