Results Stage 1 courtesy of Foyle CC (Photos Sean Rowe)

1 92 IRL19850923 McCarter,Darragh DON Donegal Bay CC 2h01’37”
2 17 IRL19990212 Corkery,Dillion GHL Team Gerald DHL 2h01’42” @05″
3 2 IRL19930216 Hennerby,Conor VCP Viner-Caremark-Pactim 2h01’42” @ s/t
4 1 1RL19870311 McLoughlin,Ronan VCP Viner-Caremark-Pactim 2h01’42” @ s/t
5 6 IRL19960827 McAuley,Craig CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h01’42” @ s/t
6 29 IRL19960924 Ryan,Fintan SRR The Sports Room Racin 2h01’42” @ s/t
7 7 IRL19980401 Moore,Darnell CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h01’42” @ s/t
8 19 IRL19970310 Sutcliffe,Cian GHL Team Gerald DHL 2h01’52” @15″
9 27 IRL20010330 Smith,Mark SRR The Sports Room Racin 2h03’00” @01’23”
10 18 IRL19971112 Moore,Sean GHL Team Gerald DHL 2h03’00” @ s/t
11 89 IRL7077127 Curley,Liam NRP NRPT 2h03’00” @ s/t
12 21 IRL19940331 McGlinchey,Christoph MEL Mellow VeloBicycleCar 2h03’00” @ s/t
13 4 IRL19990119 Smith,Luke VCP Viner-Caremark-Pactim 2h03’00” @ s/t
14 90 IRL7077135 Doherty,Aaron NRP NRPT 2h03’00” @ s/t
15 11 GBR15820377 Joughin,Ben PUK Provision RaceTeam UK 2h03’00” @ s/t
16 32 IRL Ward,Adam NEW Newry Wheelers 2h03’00” @ s/t
17 73 IRL19910319 Wright,Jody PHO Phoenix CC 2h03’00” @ s/t
18 75 IRL19991206 Shearer,Donal PHO Phoenix CC 2h03’00” @ s/t
19 93 IRL19990416 Carter,Caolem DBC Donegal Bay CC 2h03’07” @01’30”
20 26 IRL19990406 Keogh,Cian SRR The Sports Room Racin 2h03’10” @01’33”
21 38 IRL19870210 O’Connell,Eoin FOU Four Masters CC 2h04’32” @02’55”
22 36 IRL19980318 McLaughlin,Mitchell FOU Four Masters CC 2h04’57” @03’20”
23 20 IRL19990628 Caldwell,Jack GHL Team Gerald DHL 2h05’05” @03’28”
24 9 IRL20000214 Doogan,PJ CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h05’05” @ s/t
25 14 GBR23797215 Beeston,Sam PUK Provision RaceTeam UK 2h05’05” @ s/t
26 22 IRL20011030 McCambridge,Kevin MEL Mellow VeloBicycleCar 2h05’05” @ s/t
27 66 IRL19930412 McKinney,Kevin AMC Armagh City Cyclists 2h05’05” @ s/t
28 5 IRL19971021 Sparrow,Matthew VCP Viner-Caremark-Pactim 2h05’05” @ s/t
29 91 IRL19980418 Purcell,Cathal CAW Carrick Wheelers 2h05’05” @ s/t
30 13 GBR18864662 Bourne,Jonathan PUK Provision RaceTeam UK 2h05’05” @ s/t
31 83 IRL19930716 Morton,John HAR Harps CC 2h09’47” @08’10”
32 87 IRL6066900 Halvey,Conor NRP NRPT 2h09’47” @ s/t
33 96 IRL19950121 Fyffe,Angus CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h09’47” @ s/t
34 10 IRL19840317 McClure,Mark CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h09’47” @ s/t
35 12 GBR18468982 Simmons,Alex PUK Provision RaceTeam UK 2h10’53” @09’16”
36 35 IRL19990627 McGinley,Mark FOU Four Masters CC 2h10’55” @09’18”
37 72 IRL19970425 Chivers,Andrew NDC NDCC 2h11’04” @09’27”
38 40 IRL19791127 Taylor,Johnny CAR Carn Wheelers 2h11’04” @ s/t
39 86 IRL19980821 Thompson,Stewart HAR Harps CC 2h11’09” @09’32”
40 30 IRL20010220 Ward,David SRR The Sports Room Racin 2h11’09” @ s/t
41 15 GBR19034515 Brough,Daniel PUK Provision RaceTeam UK 2h11’09” @ s/t
42 88 IRL7347927 Magee,Eoghan NRP NRPT 2h11’09” @ s/t
43 46 GBR19730820 Johnson,Mark BAN Team Bann Wheelers 2h11’09” @ s/t
44 37 IRL19990914 Carberry,Keelan FOU Four Masters CC 2h11’09” @ s/t
— 53 IRL17338025 McCabe,Thomas ARM Armagh Down CC 2h11’09” @ s/t
46 45 GBR19670403 Robinson,Alistair BAN Team Bann Wheelers 2h11’09” @ s/t
47 70 IRL19860414 Philips,Keith NDC NDCC 2h11’09” @ s/t
48 49 IRL19810822 Carmichael,Samuel BAN Team Bann Wheelers 2h11’11” @09’34”
49 48 IRL19900501 Bradley,Nigel BAN Team Bann Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
50 64 IRL19980724 O’Toole,Peter UCD UCD Fitz Cycles 2h11’11” @ s/t
51 84 IRL19841026 Mitchell,Brian HAR Harps CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
52 33 IRL19661011 Woods,Des NEW Newry Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
53 3 IRL19720620 Horgan,John VCP Viner-Caremark-Pactim 2h11’11” @ s/t
54 47 GBR20010705 Robinson,Andrew BAN Team Bann Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
55 71 IRL19690503 Carey,Shaun NDC NDCC 2h11’11” @ s/t
56 41 IRL19800628 McConomy,Jonny CAR Carn Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
57 76 RL19880111 Devlin,Rory INW Inishowen Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
58 85 IRL19770401 Doyle,Barry HAR Harps CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
59 42 IRL19780714 Lochart,Dean CAR Carn Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
60 31 IRL19771231 McKinley,Drew NEW Newry Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
61 67 IRL19960627 McAnerney,John James AMC Armagh City Cyclists 2h11’11” @ s/t
62 50 IRL16027414 Smyth,Benny ARM Armagh Down CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
63 94 IRL19920615 Birney,Christopher TSR Team Sportactive Raci 2h11’11” @ s/t
64 55 IRL19720417 Heverin,John CLA Clann Eireann 2h11’11” @ s/t
65 28 IRL19990926 Murnane,Sean SRR The Sports Room Racin 2h11’11” @ s/t
66 97 IRL19910605 Greene,Saran SDC South Dublin CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
67 57 IRL20010315 Cahoon,Ciaran CLA Clann Eireann 2h11’11” @ s/t
68 34 McGlynn,Michael NEW Newry Wheelers 2h11’11” @ s/t
69 8 IRL19960924 Moore,Calvin CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h11’11” @ s/t
70 16 IRL19971023 Maguire,Andy GHL Team Gerald DHL 2h11’11” @ s/t
71 24 IRL20010422 Traynor,Dylan MEL Mellow VeloBicycleCar 2h11’11” @ s/t
72 99 IRL20000420 Walsh,Tomas COM Comeragh Cycling Club 2h11’11” @ s/t
73 60 IRL19750912 McCormick,William TIE St Tiernans CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
74 58 IRL19880318 Kelly,James TIE St Tiernans CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
75 51 IRL15243835 McCullough,Gareth ARM Armagh Down CC 2h11’11” @ s/t
76 95 IRL19951124 Donaldson,Gary CAL Team Caldwell Cycles 2h11’16” @09’39”
77 77 IRL19731211 Lagan,Damien INW Inishowen Wheelers 2h18’44” @17’07”
78 62 IRL19980402 Joel,Luke UCD UCD Fitz Cycles 2h18’44” @ s/t
79 69 IRL19720202 Vallely,Emmet AMC Armagh City Cyclists 2h18’44” @ s/t
80 100 IRL20001205 Fox,Keith PLX Planet X 2h18’44” @ s/t
81 63 IRL19981222 Clarke,Liam UCD UCD Fitz Cycles 2h18’44” @ s/t
82 23 IRL20010831 Graham,Daniel MEL Mellow VeloBicycleCar 2h20’12” @18’35”
83 101 Cunningham,Adam NEW Newry Wheelers 2h20’12” @ s/t
84 25 IRL19870603 Gault,Johnny MEL Mellow VeloBicycleCar 2h20’12” @ s/t
85 59 IRL19720416 Talumma,Tilt TIE St Tiernans CC 2h21’56” @20’19”
86 43 IRL19730808 O’Doherty,Tony CAR Carn Wheelers 2h22’52” @21’15”
87 44 IRL19731217 Gibson,Craig CAR Carn Wheelers 2h22’56” @21’19”
88 39 IRL19660518 Boyle,Gary FOU Four Masters CC 2h22’56” @ s/t
89 56 IRL19710214 McKnight,David CLA Clann Eireann 2h22’56” @ s/t
90 52 IRL17044601 Colgan,Martin ARM Armagh Down CC 2h23’00” @21’23”  Point GC 
1 92 McCarter,D DON 15
2 17 Corkery,D GHL 14
3 2 Hennerby,C VCP 13
4 1 McLoughlin,R VCP 12
5 6 McAuley,C CAL 11
6 29 Ryan,F SRR 10
7 7 Moore,D CAL 9
8 19 Sutcliffe,C GHL 8
9 27 Smith,M SRR 7
10 18 Moore,S GHL 6
11 89 Curley,L NRP 5
12 21 McGlinchey,C MEL 4
13 4 Smith,L VCP 3
14 90 Doherty,A NRP 2
15 11 Joughin,B PUK 1

Mountains Competition
1 1 McLoughlin,R VCP 14
2 7 Moore,D CAL 11
3 2 Hennerby,C VCP 8
4 17 Corkery,D GHL 4
5 6 McAuley,C CAL 3
6 29 Ryan,F SRR 3
7 57 Cahoon,C CLA 3
U23 Rider Overall
1 17 Corkery,D GHL = 2h01’42”
2 6 McAuley,C CAL @
3 29 Ryan,F SRR @
4 7 Moore,D CAL @
5 19 Sutcliffe,C GHL @ 10″
6 27 Smith,M SRR @ 01’18”
7 18 Moore,S GHL @ 01’18”
8 89 Curley,L NRP @ 01’18”
9 4 Smith,L VCP @ 01’18”
10 90 Doherty,A NRP @ 01’18”
11 32 Ward,A NEW @ 01’18”
12 75 Shearer,D PHO @ 01’18”
13 93 Carter,C DBC @ 01’25”
14 26 Keogh,C SRR @ 01’28”
15 36 McLaughlin,M FOU @ 03’15”
16 20 Caldwell,J GHL @ 03’23”
17 9 Doogan,P CAL @ 03’23”
18 22 McCambridge,K MEL @ 03’23” 19 5 Sparrow,M VCP @ 03’23”
20 87 Halvey,C NRP @ 08’05”
21 35 McGinley,M FOU @ 09’13”
22 72 Chivers,A NDC @ 09’22”
23 86 Thompson,S HAR @ 09’27”
24 30 Ward,D SRR @ 09’27”
25 88 Magee,E NRP @ 09’27”
26 37 Carberry,K FOU @ 09’27”
27 64 O’Toole,P UCD @ 09’29”
28 47 Robinson,A BAN @ 09’29”
29 67 McAnerney,J AMC @ 09’29”
30 28 Murnane,S SRR @ 09’29”
31 57 Cahoon,C CLA @ 09’29”
32 34 McGlynn,M NEW @ 09’29”
33 8 Moore,C CAL @ 09’29”
34 24 Traynor,D MEL @ 09’29”
35 99 Walsh,T COM @ 09’29”
36 62 Joel,L UCD @ 17’02”
37 63 Clarke,L UCD @ 17’02”
38 23 Graham,D MEL @ 18’30”

Team General Classification
1 Viner-Car 6h06’24”
2 Team Gera @ 10″
3 The Sport @ 01’28”
4 Team Cald @ 02’05”
5 Provision @ 06’46”
6 NRPT @ 09’23”
7 Mellow Ve @ 12’52”
8 Four Mast @ 14’00”
9 Newry Whe @ 18’58”
10 Harps CC @ 25’43”
11 NDCC @ 27’00”
12 Carn Whee @ 27’02”
13 Team Bann @ 27’05”
14 Armagh Do @ 27’07”
15 Armagh Ci @ 28’36”
16 St Tierna @ 37’54”
17 Clann Eir @ 38’54”
18 UCD Fitz @ 42’15”