Results courtesy of CI and promoted by Club Rothaíochta na Sionainne in County Clare                            Top 20 Masters +40 (Photos Jude Sands Newry Wheelers)

1 1 Hodge,John CAR Panduit Carrick Wheel 2h51’19”
2 43 McKinley,Drew NEW Newry Wheelers 2h51’19”
3 85 McCullough,Gareth ADC Armagh Down CC 2h51’19”
4 126 Radford,Dermot TIP Tipp Wheelers 2h51’19”
5 67 O’Connor,James GRE Greenmount CA 2h51’24” @05″
6 26 Kelly,Robin WAT Waterford Racing Club 2h51’27” @08″
7 117 Carey,Shaun NDC North Down CC 2h51’27” @ s/t
8 3 Doyle,Anthony STR Strata 3/ Velo Revolu 2h51’27” @ s/t
9 7 Crowley,Aidan STR Strata 3/ Velo Revolu 2h51’27” @ s/t
10 128 Dillane,Cathal CON Un Attached Connacht 2h51’27” @ s/t
11 106 Howick,Jason BWC Bray Wheelers CC 2h51’27” @ s/t
12 28 Merriman,Kieran WAT Waterford Racing Club 2h51’27” @ s/t
13 123 Sevastopulo,Colm SUN Sundrive Track 2h51’27” @ s/t
14 34 Geraghty,Ruaidhri GAL Galway Bay CC 2h51’27” @ s/t
15 96 Regan,Fearghal KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull 2h51’27” @ s/t
16 87 Collins,PJ COL Collins Cycle Centre 2h51’27” @ s/t
17 11 Kennedy,Paul STR Strata 3/ Velo Revolu 2h51’27” @ s/t
18 113 McGarvey,Colm EPI Epic MTB/Expert Cycle 2h51’27” @ s/t
19 60 Oakes,Cathal DOL Dolmen CC 2h51’27” @ s/t
20 21 Keogh,Andrew LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl 2h51’27” @ s/t                                                                                                Top 20 Masters +50

1 24 Woods,Des NEW Newry Wheelers 2h07’16”
2 6 Shanahan,Tom LIM Limerick CC 2h08’14” @58″
3 36 O’Hara,Andy FCA FCA Cycling Team 2h08’15” @59″
4 23 Madden,John ISL Island Wheelers 2h08’15” @ s/t
5 1 Swinand,Greg VIN TeamViner Caremark pa 2h08’21” @01’05”
6 8 Mahon,Donal GAL Galway Bay CC 2h09’09” @01’53”
7 45 Bracken,Colm MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull 2h09’11” @01’55”
8 15 Priest,John LUC Lucan CRC 2h09’11” @ s/t
9 47 McClure,Ian NOR Northern CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
10 2 Bensen,Alan LIM Limerick CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
11 19 Forrest,Robert BLA Blarney CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
12 57 Foley,Shane U/A U/A Leinster 2h09’11” @ s/t
13 50 McCann,Chris PHO Phoenix CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
14 12 Colleran,John DOL Dolmen CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
15 46 Deevey,Martin NAS Naas CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
16 52 Bolger,Paul SLA Slaney C C 2h09’11” @ s/t
17 51 Cooke,Padraig SHA Shannonside 2h09’11” @ s/t
18 30 O’Shea,John CAR Carlow Road CC 2h09’11” @ s/t
19 48 Dumoulin,Laurent KAN O’Leary Stone Kanturk 2h09’11” @ s/t
20 13 Harrington,Paul DOL Dolmen CC 2h09’11” @ s/t

 Masters +60

1 11 Henry,Tom NDC North Down CC 1h58’29”
2 6 Flynn,Jimmy CUC Cuchulainn 1h58’29”
3 3 Hannon,Brian BAN Banbridge CC 1h58’29”
4 9 Halpin,Pat SWO McNally Swords 1h58’29”
5 7 Dunne,Michael DUN DungarvanCC 1h58’29”
6 10 Sweeney,Jan NEW Newry Wheelers 1h58’29”
7 4 Flood,Mark BAR Barrow Whls 1h58’29”
8 8 Clifford,Richard GRE Greenmount CA 1h58’29”
9 1 McIlroy,Sean CAR Panduit Carrick Whls 1h58’29”
10 5 Fitzpatrick,Patrick CCC Collins Cycle Centre 1h58’29”
11 14 Ryan,Andy SLI Slievenamon CC 1h58’29”
12 15 Birney,Martin SPO Team Sportactive Raci 1h58’29”
13 12 Foote,John North Tipp Wheelers 1h58’29”

A3 Championship top 20

1 4 Allen,Eoin RNS Club Rothaiochta Na S 3h06’19”
2 59 Earls,Jason SER South East Road Club 3h06’19”
3 34 Hyland,Brian WES Westport Covey Wheele 3h06’19”
4 30 McLornan,Brian SHI Shimna Wheelers 3h06’40” @21″
5 19 O’Shaughnessy,Michae KIL Killarney CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
6 57 O’Neill,Colm SCO Scott Orwell Wheelers 3h06’40” @ s/t
7 9 Culloty,Ross TRA Tralee Manor West CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
8 35 Flynn,Michael WES Westport Covey Wheele 3h06’40” @ s/t
9 18 O’Donovan,Jamie KIL Killarney CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
10 45 Peters,Martin GCC Gorey CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
11 10 Griffin,Stephen TRA Tralee Manor West CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
12 25 Harrold,Sean HAP Newcastlewest CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
13 28 Condon,Ciaran PAN Panduit Carrick Wheel 3h06’40” @ s/t
14 5 Sherlock,Kevin Nenagh CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
15 47 Queally,Jack INS Inspiration CC 3h06’40” @ s/t
16 3 Fogarty,Karl RNS Club Rothaiochta Na S 3h06’40” @ s/t
17 44 Mannion,Marty GAL Galway BayCC 3h06’40” @ s/t
18 15 Kelly,Ryan Carn Wheelers 3h06’40” @ s/t
19 48 Lambden,Ian Lakeside Wheelers 3h06’40” @ s/t
20 1 O’Murchu,Fiachra RNS Club Rothaiochta Na S 3h06’40” @ s/t