No result for the solo entry of Ireland’s Alice Sharp due to been taken out of the race with one lap to go including the group she was in, very disappointing for this girls as finishing the race was their goal, but a rule that often get enforced if the gap is to big to the front. Dutch super woman Anna Van Der Breggen destroyed the opposition and went solo with Amanda Spratt from the host country Austria second at more then 3 minutes !! Tatiana Guderzo from Italy took bronze and more the 5 minutes down to Anna’s time (Tatiana was interviewed a few years ago by the project in the first edition of the Dublin Track GP and is very good  international track rider to) Well done girls ..Proficiat meisjes..Photos from Sean Rowe at location in Tirol  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10218022718504072                                            Results courtesy of Tissot Timing

1 6 van der BREGGEN Anna NED 4:11:04 +0
2 29 SPRATT Amanda AUS 4:14:46 +3:42
3 11 GUDERZO Tatiana ITA 4:16:30 +5:26
4 97 FAHLIN Emilia SWE 4:17:17 +6:13
5 43 JASINSKA Malgorzata POL ” ”
6 58 CANUEL Karol-Ann CAN 4:17:21 +6:17
7 8 van VLEUTEN Annemiek NED 4:18:09 +7:05
8 5 PIETERS Amy NED ” ”
9 2 BRAND Lucinda NED 4:18:21 +7:17
10 22 WINDER Ruth USA ” ”
11 115 LELEIVYTE Rasa LTU ” ”
12 46 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna POL ” ”
13 12 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa ITA ” ”
14 62 POIDEVIN Sara CAN ” ”
15 91 IAKOVENKO Anastasiia RUS ” ”
16 16 GUARNIER Megan USA ” ”
17 49 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh RSA ” ”
18 33 KOPPENBURG Clara GER ” ”
19 63 GARCIA CANELLAS Margarita Victo ESP ” ”
20 13 MAGNALDI Erica ITA ” ”
21 17 HALL Katharine USA ” ”
22 131 NEFF Jolanda SUI ” ”
23 73 LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup DEN 4:18:26 +7:22
24 27 KENNEDY Lucy AUS 4:18:35 +7:31
25 60 KIRCHMANN Leah CAN 4:19:22 +8:18
26 79 ROWE Danielle GBR ” ”
27 82 SIERRA CANADILLA Arlenis CUB ” ”
28 37 de VUYST Sofie BEL ” ”
29 104 BORGLI Stine NOR ” ”
30 86 BATAGELJ Polona SLO ” ”
31 18 RIVERA Coryn USA ” ”
32 98 NILSSON Hanna SWE ” ”
33 88 PINTAR Urska SLO ” ”
34 67 MERINO CORTAZAR Eider ESP ” ”
35 26 GILLOW Shara AUS ” ”
36 129 FREI Sina SUI ” ”
37 72 LANGVAD Annika DEN ” ”
38 56 PITEL Edwige FRA ” ”
39 118 VYSOTSKA Yevgeniya UKR ” ”
40 41 van de VELDE Julie BEL ” ”
41 80 WRIGHT Sophie GBR 4:19:40 +8:36
42 42 van den STEEN Kelly BEL 4:20:04 +9:00
43 106 LORVIK Ingrid NOR ” ”
44 1 BLAAK Chantal NED ” ”
45 75 BARNES Hannah GBR 4:22:02 +10:58
46 34 LIPPERT Liane GER ” ”
47 85 WILLIAMS Georgia NZL 4:22:05 +11:01
48 23 BROWN Grace AUS ” ”
49 134 SHAPIRA Omer ISR 4:22:18 +11:14
50 40 MICHIELS Githa BEL 4:23:36 +12:32
51 59 JACKSON Alison CAN 4:23:52 +12:48
52 111 MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana COL 4:24:05 +13:01
53 68 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP ” ”
54 24 CHAPMAN Brodie AUS ” ”
55 93 NOVOLODSKAYA Maria RUS 4:24:14 +13:10
56 117 SHEKEL Olga UKR 4:24:50 +13:46
57 65 LLAMAS GARCIA Lorena ESP 4:25:09 +14:05
58 15 PIRRONE Elena ITA ” ”
59 125 TAZREITER Angelika AUT 4:25:30 +14:26
60 7 van DIJK Ellen NED 4:25:33 +14:29
61 55 LABOUS Juliette FRA ” ”
62 148 YAPURA Fernanda ARG ” ”
63 9 BERTIZZOLO Sofia ITA ” ”
64 76 CHRISTMAS Danielle GBR 4:25:55 +14:51
65 87 KERN Spela SLO ” ”
66 83 ANDERSON Grace NZL ” ”
67 89 ZIGART Urska SLO 4:25:59 +14:55
68 47 PLICHTA Anna POL 4:27:09 +16:05
69 3 ENSING Janneke NED ” ”
70 92 KLIMOVA Diana RUS 4:29:08 +18:04
71 70 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN ” ”
72 14 PALADIN Soraya ITA ” ”
73 52 CORDON RAGOT Audrey FRA ” ”
74 57 BERGEN Sara CAN 4:29:24 +18:20
75 140 SUBERCASEAUX VERGARA Stephanie CHI 4:29:48 +18:44
76 112 PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea COL ” ”
77 138 SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya KAZ ” ”
78 69 BOHE Caroline DEN ” ”
79 109 YONAMINE Eri JPN 4:31:51 +20:47
80 4 KOREVAAR Jeanne NED 4:33:37 +22:33
81 123 RIJKES Sarah AUT 4:34:10 +23:06