Photos courtesy of Seamus Yore and the Oldcastle CC page, results courtesy of Oldcastle CC.             A race Elite & Juniors Men

1 116 PAUL O’REILLY UCD CC
2 114 MARK MC KINLEY Newry wheelers
3 125 ANTHONY DOYLE Strata
4 105 DREW MC KINLEY Newry wheeers
5 107 GARY SHEILS Newry Wheelers
6 101 DONAL WALSH AAA CYCLING
7 117 PEARSE O HAGAN Inspired cycling team
8 115 PAUL NORTON Strata3/Velo Revolution
9 121 Somhairle Owens Fisher Omagh
10 108 JAMES DAVENPORT Strata3-VeloRevolution
11 103 DAVID NEIL ARMSTRONG Dromara CC
12 106 FRANK MCDERMOTT Occ
13 123 GARY SHEEHAN Navan
14 104 DAVID O’NEILL Inspired Cycling
15 109 JAMES MCCOURT Island Wheelers
16 119 STUART COX Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar
17 127 DAVID CASSERLY Lonford
18 112 JONNIE BOYLE Blank
19 110 JOE HENRY Velo cafe magasin
20 124 STEVE FRANZONI Lakeside
21 102 CHRISTOPHER MCCANN Banbridge cc
22 126 SHANE MURRAY Moynalty

Ladies Elite and Junior Race 

1 155 LAURA BANFIELD McNally Swords
2 154 HELEN WHITE Stamullen RC
3 159 FIONA GYO TC Racing
4 152 ELLIE MCARDLE Square Wheels
5 156 MARIE GORMAN Navan Road Club
6 150 CAROLINE MARTINEZ Inspired Cycling
7 158 CAROLINE BOYLE
DNF 157 MARTINA HAWKINS Dromara CC

B-Race  (open)

1 239 ADAM GILSENAN Bohermeen Senior B Race
2 226 SEAN COSGROVE CKRcc Senior B Race
3 224 RAY FEDIGAN Cuchulainn cc Senior B Race
4 213 KAZIK JANKOWSKY Henry J Lyons CC Dublin Senior B Race
5 230 STUART HOLDEN Cuchulainn Cc Senior B Race
6 219 PAUL LITTLE Loughkey TC Senior B Race
7 200 ANDREW KELLY Moynalty CC Senior B Race
8 202 BRYAN GAFFNEY Team Cavan Racing CC Senior B Race
9 229 STEPHEN MCNALLY Square Wheels CC Senior B Race
10 208 GARY FARRELLY Team Cavan Racing Senior B Race
11 215 LORNE STEWART Vtcc Senior B Race
12 241 CHARLIE MCENTEE Senior B Race
13 227 SHANE CAMPBELL Square Wheels CC Senior B Race
14 238 ANDY WILLIAMS Keevan Senior B Race
15 210 IAN LAMBDEN Lakeside wheelers Senior B Race
16 233 JOHN WALSH MTC Senior B Race
17 234 ALAN MAYE Clonard Senior B Race
18 242 PADDY PERDISAT Navan Senior B Race
19 212 JOHN LORD Breffni Wheelers Senior B Race
20 205 FEARGAL Murray Senior B Race
21 240 MICK GINNELL Senior B Race
22 221 PETER WILLIAMS Tri an Mhi Senior B Race
23 231 PAUL KELLY Moynalty Senior B Race
24 207 GARRETT COYLE DB cycle club Senior B Race
25 223 RAY FARRELLY OCC Senior B Race
26 235 JOHN ORMISTON DB cycle club Senior B Race
27 236 ROY ORMISTON DB cycle club Senior B Race
28 232 TOM CLOGHER TC Rcing Senior B Race

U16 BOYS
Pos Bib NAME TEAM
1 56 CIAN LENEHAN Navan Road Club
U16 GIRLS
1 57 ELLEN MURRAY TCR
U14 BOYS
1 54 SHANE SCULLION Island wheelers
2 64 DYLAN FRANZONI Lakeside Wheelers
3 53 JOSEPH MULLEN Navan Road Club
4 62 JOE NORRIS Navan Road Club
5 51 CILLIAN FOX Navan Road Club
6 63 TIM CRONIN Navan Road Club
U14 GIRLS
1 50 AOIBHE MURRAY Moynalty CC
2 60 LAUREN MURRAY

U12 Boys

Pos Bib NAME CLUB
1 14 JAMES ARMSTRONG Dromara CC
2 8 CALLUM MCAFFREY Cuchulainn
3 16 TIM SOROOS NRC
4 26 HUGH CARSEY
5 29 CILLIAN WALSH MTC
6 10 DYLAN HAUGHEY Cuchulainn CC
7 30 DARRAGH STEWART Moynalty
8 11 FÈILIM TEGGART Cuchulainn
9 9 DANIEL LORD Breffni wheelers
10 28 BAILEY O’DONOGHUE Cuchulainn
DNF 19 LOCHLAINN CAREY cuchulainn
U12 GIRLS
1 21 FIONA DOLAN cuchulainn
2 20 RHIANNON DOLAN cuchulainn
3 32 HANNAGH BOYLE
4 24 MYA DOOCEY Navan
5 12 GRACE O ROURKE Cuchulainn cc
6 13 HOLLY MCCAFFREY Cuchulainn
7 6 ANDREA ROGERS cuchulainn cycling club
8 7 AOIBHÍNN GAFFNEY Team Cavan Racing CC
DNF 18 AOIFE KELLY moynalty

U10 BOYS
Pos Bib NAME CLUB
1 25 DONNCHA GAFFNEY TCR
2 31 DANIEL BOYLE
3 5 SHANE MEEGAN Cuchulainn cc
4 2 CHARLIE FAHY Unattached
5 23 JACK HAND
6 3 MICHAEL O ROURKE Cuchulainn cc
7 4 ROWAN WHELAN Cúchulainn CC
U10 GIRLS
1 17 NESSA MCCRYSTAL Cuchulainn