All photo’s courtesy of Sean Rowe (with thanks) A Race men:
  1.  Graham BOYD McConvey Cycles
  2.  Robin SEYMOUR Team WORC
  3.  David MONTGOMERY U/A
  4.  Paul O’REILLYUCD
  5.  Niall SOMERS Team WORC
  6.  Gavin O’CONNELL Team WORC
  7. Sean Nolan Navan Road Club
  8. Cian MAY  Lucan Cycling Road Club
  9. Evan RYAN Team WORC
10. Paul CALDWELL Epic MTB – Expert Cycles
11. Glenn KINNING Kinning Cycles
12. Eoin AHERN Scott Orwell Wheelers
13. Drew MC KINLEY Newry Wheelers
14. Ciaran Dixon McConvey Cycles
15. John DORIS Epic MTB
16. Brian MELIA Team WORC
17. Philip ROCHE Team WORC
18. Mick JORDAN Tallaght Wheelers
19. Paul MCCARTER Donegal Bay CC
20. Dominick HEGARTY
21.Jonnie BOYLE Team Cavan Racing
Elite Women Results:
1. Niamh STEPHENS TC Racing
2. Asia BULA  Scott Eurocycles
3. Stephanie ROCHE Scott Orwell Wheelers
4. Monica MARCONI Scott Orwell Wheelers (F50)
B-Race Men:
 1. Gabriel BLANCO
 2. Derek HUMPHRIES McNally Swords CC
 3. Peter RIMMERMullingar Lake Side Wheelers
 4. Ciaran LEWIS Bray Wheelers
 5. Barry O’BRIEN Scott Orwell Wheelers
 6. Terence O’NEILL Epic MTB
 7. Fergus MC CANN Cuchuliann CC
 8. Shane LEAVY DHC3
 9. Cormac CONROY
10. Colm FARRELL Navan Road Club
11. Paul CROWLEY Mullingar LSW
12. Michael O’REILLY Epic MTB
13. Ian LAMBDEN Lakeside Wheelers
U14 Boys and Girls:
 1. Ryan FOX Orwell Wheelers
 2. Oisin MAY Scott Orwell Wheelers (1st.girl)
 3. Joseph MULLEN Navan Road Club
 4. Finn HARRIS Bray Wheelers
 5. Katie REILLY Scott Orwell Wheelers
 6. Callum BYRNE Orwell Wheelers
 7. Joe NORRIS Navan Road Club
 8. Aine REILLY Scott Orwell Wheelers
 9. Cillian FOX Navan Road Club                                                                                                              10.Tim CRONIN Navan Road Club
 11. Zoe SHAKESPEARE Navan Road Club
 12. Brendan CONROY Epic MTB
 13. Luca HOLMESScott Orwell Wheelers
 14. Christopher MARSHALL Orwell Wheelers
 15. Lauren MURRAY TCR
 16. Aoife MOONEY Navan Road Club
U16 Boys and Girls:
1. Andrew Kelly Moynalty CC
2. Conal Scully Carlow RCC
3. Dylan HAYES Bikeworks
4. Cian Lenehan Navan Road Club
5. Annie Roche Scott Orwell Wheelers (First girl)
6. Thomas Mulvanny Stamullen RC
7. Emma Smith Navan Road Club
8. Ellen Murray TCR
9. Anna Nolan Navan Road Club
Results courtesy of
Inline image