Photos Lorraine O’Sullivan & Results of the Ras time team, with a big thank you to both for the courtesy

Stage 6: Kilkenny-Kilkenny 88.3km
1 MATHISEN Silje Team Region TeVeBU 2:21:28
2 FELDMANN Pernille Larsen Team Region Sør @ s/t
3 LUTRO Amalie Team Region Sør @ s/t
4 GILLESPIE Lara National Team Ireland @ s/t
5 ELLIS Isabel Storey Racing @ s/t
6 MCDERMOTT Ellen Team Noord-Holland @ s/t
7 FLATAAS Marie CK Victoria @ s/t
8 TINDLEY Jo Velo Performance @ s/t
9 TACEY April Brother UK Fusion RT @ s/t
10 HOLL Jenny National Team Great Britain @ s/t
11 SHARPE Alice National Team Ireland @ s/t
12 BOYLAN Lydia Torelli-Assure-Madison @ s/t
13 HINE Jayati Torelli-Assure-Madison @ s/t
14 LEEUWEN Marianne van Team Noord-Holland @ s/t
15 FINDROVÁ Mariana National Team Slovakia @ s/t
16 HARLEY-JEPSON Beth Jadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo @ s/t
17 HERMANOVSKÁ Hana Torelli-Assure-Madison @ s/t
18 GALLAGHER Maeve National Team Ireland @ s/t
19 KNIGHT Josie National Team Great Britain @ s/t
20 STEELS Claire Brother UK Fusion RT @ s/t
Full results

http://www.rasnamban.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Ra%CC%81s19_6-Kilkenny_Results.pdf
Final General classification after stage 6
1 STEELS Claire Brother UK Fusion RT 10:50:07
2 KNIGHT Josie National Team Great Britain @ 0:06
3 SHACKLEY Anna National Team Great Britain @ 0:16
4 GRINCZER Natalie Brother UK Fusion RT @ 0:51
5 BACKSTEDT Elynor Storey Racing @ 1:20
6 GALLAGHER Maeve National Team Ireland @ 1:52
7 PATCH Molly Brother UK Fusion RT @ 2:10
8 SHARPE Alice National Team Ireland @ 2:23
9 TACEY April Brother UK Fusion RT @ 5:37
10 TINDLEY Jo Velo Performance @ 7:06
11 GILLESPIE Lara National Team Ireland @ 7:24
12 BENTLEY Olivia TW1 Racing @ 7:43
13 MATHISEN Silje Team Region TeVeBU @ 8:18
14 ELLIS Isabel Storey Racing @ 8:40
15 THOMPSON Poppy Jadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo @ 8:43
16 LUTRO Amalie Team Region Sør @ 8:44
17 JONES Jasmine Storey Racing @ 8:46
18 BENT Olivia Jadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo @ 8:53
19 HARLEY-JEPSON Beth Jadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo @ 8:56
20 ENEVER Sophie Jadan-Weldtite Vive le Velo @ 9:01
General Team Classification
1 Brother UK Fusion RT BFU 32:32:58
2 National Team Great Britain GBR @ 7:44
3 National Team Ireland IRL @ 9:02
4 Storey Racing STO @ 16:09
5 Team Region TeVeBU TVB @ 21:05
Best Irish Based Team Classification
1 Cycling Ulster 33:49:57
2 UCD Cycling @ 12:27
3 Cycling Leinster @ 37:54
4 Women’s Cycling Ireland @ 1:08:17
5 TC Racing TCR @ 1:32:33