Men Juniors results courtesy of POP-UP races Kildare

Junior Men 96km (37 entries -24 finishers)
1 Rafferty, Darren (35) Villeneuve Cycliste in 2:29:12
2 Harvey, Dean (19) VC Glendale +1:53
3 Meehan, Jamie (20) VC Glendale +2:05
4 O Connor, Ronan (11) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +3:24
5 Byrne, Ruairi (10) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 3:24
6 Shine, David (4) O’Leary Stone Kanturk +6:29
7 Owens Fisher, Somhairle (14) Team Caldwell Cycles +7:53
8 Moloney, Samuel (15) Greenmount CA +8:57
9 Gallagher, Rory (23) Castlebar Cycling Club +11:33
10 Bolger, Sam (8) Killarney Cycling Club +11:33
11 Gallagher, Conor (25) Errigal Cycling Club +11:33
12 Griffin, Matt (1) O’Leary Stone Kanturk +11:35
13 van Steenberge, Nathan (9) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club +12:41
14 Doogan, Odhran (12) Team Caldwell Cycles +14:14
15 Daly, Lorcan (6) Killarney Cycling Club +14:16
16 O Loughlin, Patrick (30) Panduit Carrick Wheelers +15:16
17 Gammell Jnr, Michael (16) Greenmount CA +15:16
18 Flaherty, Mikey (17) Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC +15:16
19 Montgomery, Rowan (21) Ballymoney CC +15:16
20 Caulfield-Dreier, Stefan (7) Killarney Cycling Club +15:16
21 Murphy, Ben (32) Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club +16:29
22 Murphy, Ruairi (3) O’Leary Stone Kanturk +27:59
23 Woods, Ruairí (18) Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC +27:59
24 Lane, Timothy (26) JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team +30:05

All photos can be found on www.facebook.com/danyblondeel

The Women’s Elite & Masters race (PM)

Elite/Masters Women
1 Cotter, Imogen (16) Keukens Redant Cycling Team SEN in 2:36:07
2 Armitage, Megan (2) Team Rupelcleaning – Champion SEN @s/t
3 Kelly, Linda (7) Barrow Wheelers SEN @s/t
4 Bird, Sharon (6) Ballymena Road Club +12
5 Boylan, Lydia (15) Independiente SEN @s/t
6 Mc Crystal, Eve (8) Bellurgan Wheelers SEN +1:24
7 Mangan, Fiona (14) ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team SEN +1:24
8 Gallagher, Maeve (10) Castlebar Cycling Club SEN+1:31
9 O Brien, Caoimhe (20) Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands-Scimitar SEN +2:39
10 Woods, Becky (4) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team SEN +6:24
11 Mc Carthy, Carthach (9) Blarney Cycling Club SEN +6:46
12 Doherty, Ella (13) Greenmount CA SEN +6:46
13 Homer, Gabriella (3) Team Rupelcleaning Champion Lubricants SEN +7:52
14 Desmond, Emma (19) Spellman-Dublin Port SEN +7:55
15 Harvey, Cleo (12) Dublin Wheelers SEN 8:01
16 Smyth, Katharine (31) Ballymena Road Club Gold Masters +8:01
17 Tutty, Elia (24) Velo Performance SEN +10:04
18 Harkness, Darcey (23) VC Glendale SEN +10:06
19 Doran, Yvonne (33) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Silver Masters +10:06
20 Speers, Jemma (17) North Down CC SEN +15:18
21 Earlie, Kate (35) St Tiernans Cycling Club Bronze Masters +18:14
22 White, Suzanne (34) Sorrento CC MAS @s/t
23 White, Helen (36) Stamullen RC MAS +24:51
24 Cullen, Jane (18) Panduit Carrick Wheelers SEN +50:16

Some selected photos from the album on www.facebook.com/danyblondeel

Imogen Cotter…The happiest girl in Ireland
The craic is mighty especially when Caroline is about
Toby and the president
The North Down CC faithful
The paralympic Gold pilot
The banter with two spectators and the Queen of Ardee
The bosses
The family and friends loyal supporters
The Donegal gang
The cheeky photographer