Race 1: Masters (M50) Start time 9.00 am

Masters (M50) 140 10016910013 BARRY Paul IRL IMBRC Male
Masters (M50) 141 10016918400 BELL Allen IRL Bann Wheelers CC Male
Masters (M50) 142 10090096715 COGHLAN Michael IRL Killarney Cycling Club Male
Masters (M50) 143 10091525443 COOPER Gary AUS
Clontarf Cycling Club Male
Masters (M50) 144 10017024995 CORKERY Micheal IRL De Ronde Van Cork CC Male
Masters (M50) 145 10016963765 DOHERTY Justin IRL Dunloy CC Male
Masters (M50) 146 10017012669 DORIS John IRL EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles Male
Masters (M50) 147 10012210866 FITZSIMON Vinnie IRL Team WORC Male
Masters (M50) 148 10052633392 GOWEN Michael IRL Over The Hill CC Male
Masters (M50) 149 10016651648 HANRAHAN Declan IRL Panduit Carrick Wheelers Male
Masters (M50) 150 10016810787 HEGARTY Dominick IRL IMBRC Male
Masters (M50) 151 10087803168 KELLY Hugh IRL Greenmount CA Male
Masters (M50) 152 10077997074 KENNEDY Liam IRL Greenmount CA Male
Masters (M50) 153 10003819861 KENNY Mark IRL Un-Attached Leinster Male
Masters (M50) 154 10016766634 LAWLESS David IRL Team WORC Male

Masters (M50) 155 10017336308 MCCARTHY Brian IRL MBCC Male
Masters (M50) 156 10076258451 NEVIN Brian IRL Burren Cycling Club Male
Masters (M50) 157 10017102191 POWER Rolf IRL Waterford Wheelers Male
Masters (M50) 158 10002956864 QUINLAN Niall IRL EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles Male
Masters (M50) 159 10017082791 REGAN Fearghal IRL Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial Male
Masters (M50) 160 10017117551 RYAN Jerry IRL Upperchurch Drombane Cycling Male
Masters (M50) 161 10017272751 SHARKEY Peter IRL Stamullen RC Male
Masters (M50) 162 10017303972 SUTTON Barry IRL Greenmount CA Male
Masters (M50) 163 10109937255 TALT Anthony IRL Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial Male
Masters (M50) 164 10017229911 WOODS Trevor IRL All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team Male

Race 2: Masters (M60) Start Time 09.01 am

Master (M60) 170 10016916881 BEERS Raymond IRL East Antrim CC Male
Master (M60) 171 10016975990 BIRCHALL Paul IRL Verge Sport PI Cycles Male
Master (M60) 172 10016886670 CLOGHER Tom IRL TC Racing Male
Master (M60) 173 10017339742 MCCABE Declan IRL Cuchulainn CC Male
Master (M60) 174 10017339338 MCCABE Johnny IRL Cuchulainn CC Male
Master (M60) 175 10017342065 MCCANN Christopher IRL Banbridge CC Male
Master (M60) 176 10017330143 MCCONVEY Eamon IRL McConvey Cycles Male

Race 3: Masters (M40) Start time 10.30 am

Masters (M40) 100 10016919713 ALLEN Stephen IRL St. Finbarrs CC Male
Masters (M40) 101 10016924864 ALLISON Darren IRL Raparee Cycle Club Male
Masters (M40) 102 10075182963 BEAMISH Gearoid IRL Clonakilty Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 103 10016875556 BUCKE Kenny IRL Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial Male
Masters (M40) 104 10016860806 BYRNE Chris IRL Park Wheelers Male
Masters (M40) 105 10016887680 CLEVERLEY Richard IRL Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 106 10016887074 CLIFFORD Patrick IRL Killarney Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 107 10052698666 COLLINS John IRL Verge Sport PI Cycles Male
Masters (M40) 108 10017061775 DALY Paddy IRL Scott Quanta Racing Male
Masters (M40) 109 10016984983 DEBARRA Tadhg IRL Comeragh CC Male
Masters (M40) 110 10017014184 DONOHUE Garry IRL TEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge Male
Masters (M40) 111 10053760919 DUNNE Nigel IRL Clonmel MTB Club Male
Masters (M40) 112 10016697724 FAGAN John IRL Team WORC Male
Masters (M40) 113 10015106116 FLAVIN Marcus IRL Panduit Carrick Wheelers Male
Masters (M40) 114 10016704087 GAFFNEY Bryan IRL Breffni Wheelers Male
Masters (M40) 115 10087625134 GAFFNEY Peter IRL TEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge Male
Masters (M40) 116 10074701401 HAYES David IRL TEAM BIKEWORX Celbridge Male
Masters (M40) 117 10016838473 HYNES Pj IRL Cuchulainn CC Male
Masters (M40) 118 10015107429 KILLEEN Ronan IRL Lucan Cycling Road Club Male
Masters (M40) 119 10016803212 LAPIERRE Don IRL Blarney Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 120 10016771482 LORD John IRL Breffni Wheelers Male
Masters (M40) 121 10005898085 MULHEARNE Hugh IRL Panduit Carrick Wheelers Male
Masters (M40) 122 10017160896 O’BYRNE Colm IRL IVCA Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 123 10017160593 O’CONNOR James IRL Greenmount CA Male
Masters (M40) 124 10116964907 O’LEARY John IRL Barrow Wheelers Male
Masters (M40) 125 10017153624 OLEKSIEWICZ Lukasz IRL Team WORC Male
Masters (M40) 126 10058473503 O’ROURKE John IRL Un-Attached Munster Male
Masters (M40) 127 10052643904 O’SULLIVAN David IRL St. Finbarrs CC Male
Masters (M40) 128 10014853209 O’TOOLE Redmond IRL Team WORC Male
Masters (M40) 129 10111097215 PINFIELD Mark IRL Blarney Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 130 10014852805 RYAN Gene IRL Velocity MTB Male
Masters (M40) 131 10017217985 TRAVERS Jason IRL Dungarvan CC Male
Masters (M40) 132 10017217480 TROY Gerald IRL Burren Cycling Club Male
Masters (M40) 133 10017220110 WALKER John IRL Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial Male
Masters (M40) 134 10017240823 WROBE
L Marcin IRL Un-Attached Leinster Male

Race 4: UCI Men (Juniors) Start Time 12.10 pm

Junior Men 70 10096313607 AKERS Oliver GBR Garden Shed-Ribble- Verge Sport Male
Junior Men 71 10072665411 BOLGER Sam IRL Killarney Cycling Club Male
Junior Men 72 10017048237 CONROY Brendan IRL EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles Male
Junior Men 73 10017079761 CULLEN Adam IRL Barrow Wheelers Male
Junior Men 74 10016675189 FERRITY Oisin IRL Island Wheelers Male
Junior Men 75 10016728339 FLAHERTY Mikey IRL Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC Male
Junior Men 76 10086402631 FRANZONI Dylan IRL Lakeside Wheelers Mullingar CC Male

Junior Men 77 10016643362 HARKNESS Travis IRL VC Glendale Male
Junior Men 78 10107113242 KILLEEN Tadhg IRL Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Male
Junior Men 79 10060946696 MARSHALL Christopher IRL Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Male
Junior Men 80 10081534241 MCGEE Daragh IRL Dungarvan CC Male
Junior Men 81 10017439873 NEILL Curtis IRL Carn Wheelers Male
Junior Men 82 10017156351 O’BRIEN Liam IRL Fermoy Cycling Club Male
Junior Men 83 10017311854 O’LOUGHLIN Patrick IRL Panduit Carrick Wheelers Male
Junior Men 84 10074105152 O’SHEA Cillian IRL Verge Sport PI Cycles Male
Junior Men 85 10017103407 POWER Hayden IRL Comeragh CC Male
Junior Men 86 10109223903 SMITH Nathan GBR Garden Shed-Ribble- Verge Sport Male

Race 5: UCI Elite Women & Juniors -Startime 13.40 pm

First UCI cross in Ireland (Kinning CX Belfast)

Elite Women 50 10110737608 COLLINS Autumn IRL AWOL OSHEA – Road/Spellman Dublin Port – Track Female
Elite Women 51 10023505811 CREES Xan GBR Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Female
Elite Women 52 10007702285 CRUMPTON Beth GBR Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Female
Elite Women 53 10011041008 DAWSON Mary IRL Bray Wheelers Female
Elite Women 54 10116697549 DE KEERSMAEKER Audrey BEL Star Casino CX Team Female
Elite Women 55 10004469054 GROSS Rebecca USA Zero D Racing Female
Elite Women 56 10016644776 HARKNESS Darcey IRL VC Glendale Female
Elite Women 57 10068609801 LALLY Roisin IRL Scott Quanta Racing Female
Elite Women 58 10017417544 MAY Caoimhe IRL Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Female
Elite Women 59 10017340550 MCALLISTER Maria IRL TC Racing Female
Elite Women 60 10009417468 MELLOR Amira GBR Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus Female
Elite Women 61 10017126443 ROCHE Stephanie IRL Scott Quanta Racing Female
Elite Women 62 10077317064 SALVADOR Márcia POR TC Racing Female
Elite Women 63 10013499956 STEPHENS Niamh IRL Team Giant Dublin Female

Junior Women 64 10083114634 BELL Libby GBR Garden Shed-Ribble- Verge Sport Female
Junior Women 65 10052718672 REILLY Katie IRL Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Female
Junior Women 66 10017134628 ROCHE Annie IRL Scott Quanta Racing Female

Race 6: Elite Men & U23 Men-Start Time: 15.20 pm

Elite Men 1 10015552922 AHERN Eoin IRL Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 2 10066821664 BARNES Dan GBR Team Spectra Wiggle P/B vitus Male
Elite Men 3 10016909811 BARRY Richard IRL St. Finbarrs CC Male
Elite Men 4 10016976596 BINGHAM Alan IRL Newry Wheelers CC Male
Elite Men 5 10016953156 BLANCHFIELD Jamie IRL Panduit Carrick Wheelers Male
Elite Men 6 10009838309 CAROZZO Marco ITL GIT O S Q U A D R A C O R S E Male
Elite Men 7 10083114129 CHILTON Ben GBR Team Spectra Wiggle P/B vitus Male
Elite Men 8 10017043082 COGHLAN Ruairi IRL Scott Quanta Racing Male
Elite Men 9 10009878927 CONROY David IRL Scott Quanta Racing Male
Elite Men 10 10009846692 DALTON Bruce GBR Team Spectra Wiggle P/B vitus Male
Elite Men 11 10002724771 DEMPSEY John IRL Verge Sport PI Cycles Male
Elite Men 12 10056282010 DIGNAN Feidhlim IRL Blarney Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 13 10116996128 DOHERTY Frank IRL Killarney Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 14 10017013477 DOOGAN Odhran IRL Team Caldwell Cycles Male
Elite Men 15 10099272208 ESCAROS-BUECHSEL Frank GER De Ronde Van Cork CC Male
Elite Men 16 10055537736 FELLE Richard IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 17 10023514295 GILLES Cyprien FRA Fima Cyrpeo Alian Male
Elite Men 18 10016653264 HARVEY Dean IRL VC Glendale Male
Elite Men 19 10016652961 HARVEY Lee IRL VC Glendale Male
Elite Men 20 10015241613 HENNEBRY Conor IRL Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo Male
Elite Men 21 10093144131 JACKSON Kieran IRL Comeragh CC Male
Elite Men 22 10016837059 KEANE Kevin IRL St Tiernans Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 23 10003825925 KINNING Glenn IRL Kinning Cycles Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 24 10006110475 LATTIMORE James IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 25 10015410351 MAES Richard IRL All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team Male
Elite Men 26 10082772609 MAHER Michael IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 27 10017341762 MCCAMBRIDGE Kevin IRL Amical Velo Club Aixois Male
Elite Men 28 10017337924 MCCARTER Darragh IRL Spellman-Dublin Port Male
Elite Men 29 10017315490 MCCARTHY David IRL Verge Sport PI Cycles Male
Elite Men 30 10017361263 MCDERMOTT Frank IRL Oldcastle CC Male
Elite Men 31 10007712086 MCGLINCHEY Chris IRL Team Spectra Wiggle P/B vitus Male
Elite Men 32 10014575242 MCGRATH Stephen IRL Fermoy Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 33 10017540311 MELIA Brian IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 34 10009314307 MOORE Darnell IRL Team Caldwell Cycles Male
Elite Men 35 10077843591 MOTA Luis POR Blarney Cycling Club Male
Elite Men 36 10017464933 NOLAN Sean IRL EVO PRO RACING Male
Elite Men 37 10052705437 O’CONNELL Ian IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 38 10107486690 O’REGAN Matthew USA Pratt Racing Male
Elite Men 39 10008915290 O’REGAN Timothy IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 40 10006045912 O’REILLY Paul IRL Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo Male
Elite Men 41 10017458768 O’SULLIVAN Ronan IRL Team Giant Dublin Male
Elite Men 42 10006561123 RYAN Alex USA Ibis Off-Road p/b Eliel Cycling Team Male
Elite Men 43 10006395415 RYAN Evan IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 44 10009320872 RYAN Simon IRL Grass Routes CC Male
Elite Men 45 10002584527 SEYMOUR Robin IRL Team WORC Male
Elite Men 46 10017262849 SOMERS Niall IRL Team WORC Male