Photos BP Media (more on https://www.facebook.com/danyblondeel) and results courtesy of www.popupraces.ie (Brian Conroy below )

A+/A1/A2 Race
1 Mc Glinchey, Christopher (158) Cycling Ulster 43.4 km/h 11:52.2 LEADER
2 Wade, Aaron (168) U23 National Development Team 42.9 km/h 12:00.2 +8.0
3 Curley, Liam (184) Spellman-Dublin Port 42.9 km/h 12:01.2 +9.0
4 O Neill, Gareth (181) Team Caldwell Cycles 42.3 km/h 12:10.9 +18.7
5 Smith, Luke (167) U23 National Development Team 42.2 km/h 12:12.7 +20.5
6 Mullen, Sean (209) Navan Road Club 42.0 km/h 12:17.0 +24.8
7 Mc Laughlin, Mitchell (175) Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo 41.8 km/h 12:20.1 +27.9
8 Springbett, Thomas (194) Foran CCC 41.7 km/h 12:21.4 +29.2
9 Mc Lean, Peter (188) Ards CC 41.7 km/h 12:22.0 +29.8
10 Mc Carter, Darragh (185) Spellman-Dublin Port 41.6 km/h 12:24.2 +32.0
11 Moore, Darnell (180) Team Caldwell Cycles 41.5 km/h 12:25.7 +33.5
12 Hennebry, Conor (172) Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo 41.3 km/h 12:28.7 +36.5
13 Feeley, Daire (176) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 41.3 km/h 12:29.4 +37.2
14 Buller, John (166) U23 National Development Team 41.0 km/h 12:33.6 +41.4
15 Kissane, Conor (207) Killarney Cycling Club 40.8 km/h 12:37.0 +44.8
16 Luke, Joel (154) UCD Cycling Club 40.8 km/h 12:38.2 +46.0
17 Murnane, Conor (155) UCD Cycling Club 40.7 km/h 12:40.1 +47.9
18 Dahlhaus, Tobias (193) Foran CCC 40.7 km/h 12:40.6 +48.4
19 Donley, Shay (171) Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo 40.6 km/h 12:41.4 +49.2
20 Forristal, Paul (177) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 40.6 km/h 12:41.6 +49.4
21 Kearney, Aaron (174) Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo 40.5 km/h 12:43.0 +50.8
22 Meaney, Richard (216) Westport Covey Wheelers Cycling Club 40.5 km/h 12:44.3 +52.1
23 Smith, Shane (208) Moynalty Cycling Club 40.3 km/h 12:46.4 +54.2
24 Killeen, Ronan (196) Lucan Cycling Road Club 40.3 km/h 12:46.8 +54.6
25 Maes, Richard (178) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 40.2 km/h 12:49.1 +56.9
26 Potts, Marc (182) Team Caldwell Cycles 40.2 km/h 12:49.6 +57.4
27 Crowley, Liam (211) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 40.0 km/h 12:53.0 +1:00.8
28 Mc Ginley, Mark (156) Cycling Ulster 40.0 km/h 12:53.2 +1:01.0
29 Campion, Loughlin (201) Ashbourne Wheelers Cycling Club 39.9 km/h 12:54.4 +1:02.2
30 Kenny, Jason (151) UCD Cycling Club 39.9 km/h 12:55.8 +1:03.6
31 Mc Cann, Conor (183) Team Caldwell Cycles 39.8 km/h 12:56.5 +1:04.3
32 Harvey, Lee (159) Cycling Ulster 39.7 km/h 12:59.4 +1:07.2
33 Kenny, Rhys (152) UCD Cycling Club 39.5 km/h 13:02.1 +1:09.9
34 Creighton, Thomas (160) U23 National Development Team 39.5 km/h 13:02.2 +1:10.0
35 O Regan, Timothy (214) Team WORC 39.5 km/h 13:03.2 +1:11.0
36 Dignan, Feidhlim (190) Blarney Cycling Club 39.4 km/h 13:04.3 +1:12.1
37 Dowling, Mark (170) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 39.4 km/h 13:04.4 +1:12.2
38 Murphy, Cillian (165) Galway Bay CC 39.4 km/h 13:05.7 +1:13.5
39 Moriarty, Tom (215) U23 National Development Team 39.3 km/h 13:06.9 +1:14.7
40 Bresnan, Daniel (206) Greenmount CA 39.2 km
/h 13:08.8 +1:16.6
41 Regan, Tom (212) Seven Springs CC Loughrea 39.1 km/h 13:10.5 +1:18.3
42 Connell, Aidan (205) Dungarvan CC 39.1 km/h 13:11.5 +1:19.3
43 Luke, Jordan (210) Newcastle West Cycling Club 39.0 km/h 13:12.2 +1:20.0
44 Greene, Saran (213) Lucan Cycling Road Club 38.6 km/h 13:20.7 +1:28.5
45 Millar, Stuart (189) Ards CC 38.4 km/h 13:25.2 +1:33.0
46 Yon Hin, Daniel (187) Spellman-Dublin Port 38.2 km/h 13:29.1 +1:36.9
47 Gallagher, Conor (150) UCD Cycling Club 38.2 km/h 13:29.4 +1:37.2
48 Gath, Conor (161) Galway Bay CC 38.2 km/h 13:30.1 +1:37.9
49 Maguire, Ciaran (157) Cycling Ulster 38.0 km/h 13:33.9 +1:41.7
50 Walsh, Tomas (173) Team Dan Morrissey – McCarthy Insurance Group – Pactimo 37.8 km/h 13:37.1 +1:44.9
51 Hammond, Anthony (203) Castlebar Cycling Club 37.8 km/h 13:37.8 +1:45.6
52 Murray, Enda (202) Burren Cycling Club 37.8 km/h 13:38.4 +1:46.2
53 Greally, Adam (199) St Tiernans Cycling Club 37.6 km/h 13:42.0 +1:49.8
54 Quigley, Mark (179) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 37.6 km/h 13:42.7 +1:50.5
55 Quaid, Thomas (195) Foran CCC 37.4 km/h 13:45.6 +1:53.4
56 Molloy, Sean (164) Galway Bay CC 36.7 km/h 14:01.4 +2:09.2
57 O Connell, Shane (186) Spellman-Dublin Port 36.6 km/h 14:04.7 +2:12.5
58 Mc Namara, Derry (204) Dolmen CC 36.3 km/h 14:12.7 +2:20.5
59 Stojanov, Toni (197) Lucan Cycling Road Club 36.3 km/h 14:12.7 +2:20.5

A3 /Junior
1 Harvey, Dean (67) Junior National Development Team 40.4 km/h 12:45.2 LEADER
2 Byrne, Ruairi (65) Junior National Development Team 40.0 km/h 12:53.4 +8.2
3 Ryan, Andrew (76) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 39.2 km/h 13:08.7 +23.5
4 Bolger, Sam (80) Killarney Cycling Club 38.7 km/h 13:18.7 +33.5
5 Shine, David (63) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 38.6 km/h 13:21.2 +36.0
6 Cooke, Eoghan (66) Junior National Development Team 38.6 km/h 13:21.8 +36.6
7 O Donovan, Mark (96) Blarney Cycling Club 38.4 km/h 13:25.2 +40.0
8 O Sullivan, Padraig (85) Limerick Cycling Club 38.4 km/h 13:25.5 +40.3
9 Meehan, Jamie (109) VC Glendale 38.3 km/h 13:27.1 +41.9
10 Hodge, John (88) Panduit Carrick Wheelers 38.1 km/h 13:30.5 +45.3
11 Ocarroll, Declan (92) The Chain Gang Cycling Club 38.1 km/h 13:32.2 +47.0
12 Meade, Barry (60) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 38.0 km/h 13:34.2 +49.0
13 Moloney, Samuel (64) Junior National Development Team 37.9 km/h 13:36.2 +51.0
14 Divilly, Martin (83) Galway Bay CC 37.8 km/h 13:37.4 +52.2
15 Cullen, Evan (77) Comeragh CC 37.6 km/h 13:42.5 +57.3
16 Gleeson, Vincent (51) Greenmount CA 37.6 km/h 13:43.0 +57.8
17 Gammell Jnr, Michael (50) Greenmount CA 37.4 km/h 13:45.7 +1:00.5
18 Culhane, Damien (70) Newcastle West Cycling Club 37.4 km/h 13:45.9 +1:00.7
19 Daly, Lorcan (81) Killarney Cycling Club 37.4 km/h 13:47.7 +1:02.5
20 Murphy, Ben (105) Sliabh Luachra Cycling Club 37.3 km/h 13:49.4 +1:04.2
21 Mc Laughlin, Harry (90) Spellman-Dublin Port 37.2 km/h 13:50.3 +1:05.1
22 Evseev, Vladislav (73) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 37.2 km/h 13:50.7 +1:05.5
23 O Flaherty, David (107) Un-Attached Leinster 37.2 km/h 13:51.3 +1:06.1
24 Mc Donnell, Aidan (102) Maynooth Cycling Club 37.2 km/h 13:52.0 +1:06.8
25 Griffin, Dmitri (74) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 37.1 km/h 13:53.6 +1:08.4
26 Murphy, Ruairi (62) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 37.1 km/h 13:54.3 +1:09.1
27 L├╝bberding, Henning (75) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 36.9 km/h 13:57.1 +1:11.9
28 Stankevicius, Evaldas (55) Greenmount CA 36.8 km/h 13:59.2 +1:14.0
29 Owens, Joseph (106) Team Caldwell Cycles 36.6 km/h 14:04.7 +1:19.5
30 Griffin, Luke (278) Comeragh CC 36.6 km/h 14:05.5 +1:20.3
31 Cullen, Luke (87) Panduit Carrick Wheelers 36.5 km/h 14:07.3 +1:22.1
32 Gordon, David (97) Challenge Cycling Club 36.5 km/h 14:07.8 +1:22.6
33 Allis, Sean (98) Clonakilty Cycling Club 36.5 km/h 14:08.1 +1:22.9
34 Dumoulin, Arnaud (58) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 36.4 km/h 14:09.3 +1:24.1
35 Shanahan, Tom (86) Limerick Cycling Club 36.4 km/h 14:10.2 +1:25.0
36 Griffin, Matt (59) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 36.3 km/h 14:11.7 +1:26.5
37 Walsh, Brandon (78) Comeragh CC 36.2 km/h 14:13.8 +1:28.6
38 Landers, Alan (99) Dungarvan CC 36.2 km/h 14:14.2 +1:29.0
39 O Leary, Vinny (94) Tralee Manor West BC 36.1 km/h 14:16.0 +1:30.8
40 Moynihan, Luke (61) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 36.0 km/h 14:19.3 +1:34.1
41 Courtney, Shane (93) Tralee Manor West BC 36.0 km/h 14:19.7 +1:34.5
42 Montgomery, Rowan (68) Junior National Development Team 35.9 km/h 14:20.5 +1:35.3
43 Jarno, Pierre-Alexandre (108) Un-Attached Munster 35.9 km/h 14:22.3 +1:37.1
44 Moloney, Matt (91) The Chain Gang Cycling Club 35.9 km/h 14:22.3 +1:37.1
45 Dumoulin, Laurent (57) O’Leary Stone Kanturk 35.7 km/h 14:25.2 +1:40.0
46 Noonan, Joe (52) Greenmount CA 35.6 km/h 14:28.0 +1:42.8
47 Buckley, Eoin (104) Nenagh Cycling Club 35.4 km/h 14:32.2 +1:47.0
48 Kelly, Shane (71) Newcastle West Cycling Club 35.1 km/h 14:40.3 +1:55.1
49 Collins, Paul (69) Newcastle West Cycling Club 35.1 km/h 14:40.6 +1:55.4
50 Kennedy, Dylan (95) Acme CC 35.0 km/h 14:42.9 +1:57.7
51 Flahive, Sean (103) McNally Swords CC 34.9 km/h 14:45.0 +1:59.8
52 Sutton, Barry (56) Greenmount CA 34.8 km/h 14:49.5 +2:04.3
53 Joyce, Derek (84) Galway Bay CC 34.6 km/h 14:52.4 +2:07.2
54 Roche, Damian (54) Greenmount CA 34.4 km/h 14:58.2 +2:13.0
55 Lenihan, Adam (82) Killarney Cycling Club 34.2 km/h 15:05.0 +2:19.8
56 O Donnell, John (53) Greenmount CA 33.2 km/h 15:30.1 +2:44.9

Women’s Race
1 Bird, Sharon (14) Ballymena Road Club 35.5 km/h 14:30.7 LEADER
2 Woods, Becky (12) All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 35.4 km/h 14:34.5 +3.8
3 Mangan, Fiona (17) Club ciclista Ataraxia: Costa Brava Mediterranean Foods Top Conserge 35.1 km/h 14:40.0 +9.3
4 Desmond, Emma (28) Spellman-Dublin Port 34.3 km/h 15:01.9 +31.2
5 Mc Carthy, Carthach (15) Blarney Cycling Club 34.0 km/h 15:09.7 +39.0
6 Jeffers, Emma (21) JRC Shutt Ridley Race team 33.9 km/h 15:11.2 +40.5
7 Bates, Jennifer (10) Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 33.9 km/h 15:11.2 +40.5
8 Harvey, Cleo (19) Ireland B 33.8 km/h 15:14.0 +43.3
9 Speers, Jemma (24) North Down CC 33.7 km/h 15:17.3 +46.6
10 Doherty, Ella (2) Greenmount CA 33.5 km/h 15:22.4 +51.7
11 Earlie, Kate (29) St Tiernans Cycling Club 33.1 km/h 15:34.7 +1:04.0
12 Harkness, Darcey (32) Ireland A 33.0 km/h 15:37.1 +1:06.4
13 Mahoney, Catherine (9) UCD Cycling Club 32.8 km/h 15:41.9 +1:11.2
14 Brennan, Eva (18) Ireland A 32.8 km/h 15:43.5 +1:12.8
15 O Brien, Aoife (11) Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 32.3 km/h 15:56.8 +1:26.1
16 Higgins, Alison (20) Four Masters CC 32.2 km/h 16:00.3 +1:29.6
17 O Sullivan, Claire (23) Nenagh CC 31.9 km/h 16:08.6 +1:37.9
18 Lally, Roisin (27) Torelli Assure Caymen Islands Scimitar 31.9 km/h 16:08.9 +1:38.2
19 Doran, Yvonne (25) Ireland A 31.8 km/h 16:12.8 +1:42.1
20 Collins, Autumn (1) Greenmount CA 31.8 km/h 16:13.4 +1:42.7
21 Allen, Clodagh (16) Ireland B 31.6 km/h 16:17.6 +1:46.9
22 Ryan, Shannen (5) Greenmount CA 31.5 km/h 16:20.3 +1:49.6

23 Kent, Elizabeth (6) Ireland B 30.9 km/h 16:41.7 +2:11.0
24 Garvey, Lauren (13) Ireland A 30.7 km/h 16:47.5 +2:16.8
25 Smith, Grace (31) Ireland A 30.7 km/h 16:48.1 +2:17.4
26 Smith, Emma (4) Ireland B 30.4 km/h 16:58.4 +2:27.7
27 Kennedy, Sharon (22) Greenmount CA 30.3 km/h 16:58.7 +2:28.0
28 Samsel, Agnieszka (30) Ireland B 30.2 km/h 17:05.1 +2:34.4
29 Cullen, Jane (26) Panduit Carrick Wheelers 29.8 km/h 17:18.7 +2:48.0
30 Kelly, Aoife (3) Greenmount CA 29.0 km/h 17:47.0 +3:16.3
31 Mac Hale, Keela (7) Ireland B 28.9 km/h 17:47.9 +3:17.2
32 Gibney, Hannah (8) UCD Cycling Club 27.0 km/h 19:06.0 +4:35.3

Photo shy or just an itch …